Miguel Cotto

Regional & Minor Titles

  • WBC International super lightweight title (2003-2004)
  • WBO NABO junior welterweight title (2003)
  • WBA Fedelatin super lightweight title (2004)
  • WBB interim light middleweight title (2011)

Wins:40
Wins KO:33
Losses:5
Losses KO:2
Role:Boxer
Bouts:45
Rounds:321
KOs:73%
Alias:Junito
Born:10/29/1980
Division:super welterweight
Stance:orthodox
Height:5'7" / 170cm
Reach:67" / 170cm
Residence:Caguas, Puerto Rico
Birth Place:Providence, Rhode Island, USA