Ryan Garcia

Amateur Career

  • 2015 USA Youth National (Under-19) Championships quarter-finalist at The Grand Sierra Resort & Casino, Reno (60kg):

Regional & Minor Titles

  • NABF Junior super featherweight title
  • NABF super featherweight title
  • WBO NABO super featherweight title

Awards & Recognitions

  • ESPN Prospect of the Year (2017)

Wins:19
Wins KO:16
Role:Boxer
Bouts:19
Rounds:59
KOs:84.21%
Alias:Kingry The Flash
Born:08/08/1998
Division:light
Stance:orthodox
Height:5'10" / 178cm
Reach:70" / 178cm
Residence:Los Angeles, CA