Gabriel Rosado

Trainer: Billy Briscoe

Regional & Minor Titles

  • interim WBA-NABA super welterweight title
  • USA Pennsylvania State super welterweight title
  • WBO Inter-Continental super welterweight title

Career Factoids


Wins:25
Wins KO:14
Losses:12
Losses KO:4
Role:boxer
Bouts:39
Rounds:293
KOs:35.9%
Alias:King
Born:01/14/1986
Division:middle
Stance:orthodox
Height:5' 11 1/2" / 182 cm
Reach:71 1/2" / 182 cm
Residence:Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Birth Place:Philadelphia, Pennsylvania