BILLY JOE SAUNDERS

Has a record of 3-0-0 (0 KO's) in world title fights. 

Has a record of 1-0-0 (0 KO's) against former or current world champions.

Won against Andy Lee.


Wins:25
Wins KO:12
Role:Boxer
Bouts:25
Rounds:163
KOs:48%
Alias:Superb
Born:08/30/1989
Division:Middleweight
Stance:southpaw
Height:5'11" / 180 cm
Residence:Hatfield, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom
Birth Place:Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom