Daniel Jacobs

Amateur Career

Regional & Minor Titles

  • WBO NABO middleweight title
  • NABF middleweight title
  • WBC Continental Americas middleweight title

Career Factoids

Notes

  • In May 2011, Jacobs was diagnosed with osteosarcoma, a life-threatening form of bone cancer. [1]

Awards & Recognition


Wins:33
Wins KO:29
Losses:2
Losses KO:1
Role:boxer
Bouts:35
Rounds:133
KOs:83%
Alias:Miracle Man
Born:02/03/1987
Division:middleweight
Stance:orthodox
Height:5' 11 1/2" / 182cm
Reach:73" / 185cm
Residence:Brooklyn, New York, USA
Birth Place:Brownsville, New York, USA