Liam Smith

Amateur Career

Regional & Minor Titles

Career Factoids

  • Has a record of 3-1-0 (3 KO's) in world title fights.
  • Has a record of 0-1-0 (0 KO's) against former or current world champions.

Wins:26
Wins KO:14
Losses:1
Losses KO:1
D:1
Role:boxer
Bouts:28
Rounds:160
KOs:50%
Alias:Beefy
Born:07/27/1988
Division:super welterweight
Stance:orthodox
Height:5' 9 1/2" / 176cm
Residence:Liverpool, Merseyside, United Kingdom
Birth Place:Liverpool, Merseyside, United Kingdom