Devin Haney

Amateur Career

Regional & Minor Titles

  • WBC Youth World lightweight title
  • USBA lightweight title
  • IBF North American lightweight title
  • WBC International lightweight title
  • WBO Inter-Continental lightweight title

Professional Record

Championship Record

  • Has defeated 1 opponent (0 by KO) in world championship bouts.
  • Has a record of 1-0-0 (0 KO’s) in world championship bouts.

Variant Record


Wins:24
Wins KO:15
Role:Boxer
Bouts:24
Rounds:126
KOs:62.5%
Alias:The Dream
Born:11/17/1998
Division:Light
Stance:Orthodox
Height:5'8" / 173 cm
Reach:71" / 180 cm
Residence:Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Birth Place:San Francisco, California